Local Contact Person

Name

Department

cc

Al-Turany, Mohammad

IT

k.behnert@gsi.de

Appel, Sabrina

Accelerator Physics

v.wyderka@gsi.de

Acker, Dirk

Transport & Installation

a.roexe@gsi.de

Andelkovic, Zoran

Decelerators

sekr-acc@gsi.de

Averbeck, Nicole

Biophysics

bio-sekretariat@gsi.de

Averbeck, Ralf

ALICE

alice-office@gsi.de

Bagnoud, Vincent

Plasma Physics / PHELIX

d.lang@gsi.de

Bär, Ralph

Control Systems

Sekretariat-CSCO@gsi.de

Bauswein, Andreas

Theory

g.menge@gsi.de

Belias, Anastasios

Hadron Spectroscopy

a.meergans@gsi.de

Bellachioma, Maria Cristina

Vacuum Systems

a.roexe@gsi.de

Bevcic, Mario

Transport & Installation

a.roexe@gsi.de

Blazevic, Abel

Plasma Physics / PHELIX

d.lang@gsi.de

Blell, Udo

Ring HV

v.wyderka@gsi.de

Block, Michael

HIM / Superheavy Elements

sekretariat-nustar@gsi.de

Block, Michael

SHE Physics

sekretariat-nustar@gsi.de

Boine-Frankenheim, Oliver

Accelerator Physics

v.wyderka@gsi.de

Braeunin-Demian, Angela

APPA Experiment Area

l.wunderlich@gsi.de

Braun-Munzinger, Peter

ExtreMe Matter Institute, EMMI

emmi-office@gsi.de

Dickel, Timo

FRS / SFRS Experiments

sekretariat-nustar@gsi.de

Dolinskyy, Oleksiy

CR German In-Kind & Follow-up

 

Düllmann, Christoph Emanuel

SHE Chemistry

sekretariat-nustar@gsi.de

Düllmann, Christoph Emanuel

HIM / Superheavy Elements

sekretariat-nustar@gsi.de

Durante, Marco

Biophysics

bio-sekretariat@gsi.de

Eckert, Denise

Immune System & Tissue Radiobiology

bio-sekretariat@gsi.de

Eckert, Denise

Biophysics

bio-sekretariat@gsi.de

Elfner, Hannah

Transport & Experiment Simulation

g.menge@gsi.de

Eschke, Juergen

CBM Experiment Area

a.zimbelius@gsi.de

Eschke, Juergen

CBM

a.zimbelius@gsi.de

Ewerz, Carlo

ExtreMe Matter Institute, EMMI

emmi-office@gsi.de

Forck, Peter

Beam Diagnostics

 

Fournier, Claudia

Immune System & Tissue Radiobiology

bio-sekretariat@gsi.de

Fournier, Claudia

Biophysics

bio-sekretariat@gsi.de

Freisleben, Walter

SC Magnets & Testing

v.wyderka@gsi.de

Frey, Michael

Ring RF

 

Friese, Volker

CBM

a.zimbelius@gsi.de

Fuchs, Ralf

Engineering

 

Fuß, Martina

Treatment Planning & Validation

bio-sekretariat@gsi.de

Gasik, Piotr

CBM

a.zimbelius@gsi.de

Gerl, Jürgen

HISPEC / DESPEC

sekretariat-nustar@gsi.de

Giacoppo, Francesca

HIM / Superheavy Elements

sekretariat-nustar@gsi.de

Giubellino, Paolo

Scientific Managing Director FAIR & GSI

s.schecker@gsi.de

Gorda, Oleksii

CR German In-Kind & Follow-up

 

Ghosh, Pradeep

Event Organisation & Management

j.steitz@gsi.de

Gorbunov, Sergey

CBM

a.zimbelius@gsi.de

Gorska-Ott, Magdalena

HISPEC / DESPEC

sekretariat-nustar@gsi.de

Götte, Stefan

PHELIX

d.lang@gsi.de

Götte, Stefan

Plasma Physics / PHELIX

d.lang@gsi.de

Graeff, Christian

Medical Physics

bio-sekretariat@gsi.de

Groening, Lars

UNILAC Post Stripper Upgrade

sekr-acc@gsi.de

Große, Katrin

Library & Documentation

 

Gumberidze, Malgorzata

HADES

a.zimbelius@gsi.de

Helm, Alexander

Biophysics

bio-sekretariat@gsi.de

Helm, Alexander

Immune System & Tissue Radiobiology

bio-sekretariat@gsi.de

Herfurth, Frank

Decelerators

sekr-acc@gsi.de

Huelsmann, Peter

Ring RF

v.wyderka@gsi.de

Jakob, Burkhard

Molecular Radiobiology & Imaging

bio-sekretariat@gsi.de

Kausch-Blecken von Schmeling, Corinna

Biophysics

bio-sekretariat@gsi.de

Kindler, Birgit

Target Laboratory

 

Klingbeil, Harald

Ring RF

V.Wyderka@gsi.de

Knie, Klaus

P-Linac / P-Bar-Target

 

Kollegger, Thorsten

IT

k.behnert@gsi.de

Körper, Daniel

Nuclear Reactions

sekretariat-nustar@gsi.de

Krämer, Andreas

Vacuum Systems

a.roexe@gsi.de

Krämer, Michael

Treatment Planning & Validation

bio-sekretariat@gsi.de

Kreiser, Helmut

IT

k.behnert@gsi.de

Laier, Uli

RRF Cavity Technology

 

Lang, Diana

Plasma Physics / PHELIX

 

Leifels, Yvonne

Coordination APPA units GSI

re.lang@gsi.de

Leifels, Yvonne

Coordination CBM units GSI

re.lang@gsi.de

Leifels, Yvonne

Coordination PANDA units GSI

re.lang@gsi.de

Leifels, Yvonne

Coordination NUSTAR units GSI

re.lang@gsi.de

Lens, Dieter

RRF Electronics & Control

g.thomin@gsi.de

Lestinsky, Michael

Atomic Physics

l.wunderlich@gsi.de

Litvinov, Yury

SPARC Detectors

l.wunderlich@gsi.de

Litvinova, Tatiana

Atomic Physics

l.wunderlich@gsi.de

Lommel, Bettina

Target Laboratory

 

Maier, Andreas

Immune System & Tissue Radiobiology

bio-sekretariat@gsi.de

Maier, Andreas

Biophysics

bio-sekretariat@gsi.de

Martinez Pinedo

Nuclear STructure & Nuclear Astrophysics

g.menge@gsi.de

Martinez Pinedo

Theory

g.menge@gsi.de

Masciocchi, Silvia

ALICE

alice-office@gsi.de

Maurer, Joachim

SHE Physics

Sekretariat-nustar@gsi.de

Menke, Stefan

Commons

 

Mühle, Carsten

Engineering

 

Mukha, Ivan

FRS / SFRS Experiments

Sekretariat-nustar@gsi.de

Neff, Thomas

Nuclear Structure & Nuclear Astrophysics

 

Neff, Thomas

Theory

g.menge@gsi.de

Oeftiger, Adrian

Accelerator Physics

v.wyderka@gsi.de

Ondreka, David

System Design SIS 100 / SIS 18

v.wyderka@gsi.de

Perez Fernandez, Alexia

Library & Documentation

 

Peters, Klaus

Hadron Spectroscopy

a.meergans@gsi.de

Purushothaman, Sivaji

Super Fragment Separator

sekretariat-nustar@gsi.de

Quint, Wolfgang

Decelerator Experiments

l.wunderlich@gsi.de

Raeder, Sebastian

HIM / Superheavy Elements

sekretariat-nustar@gsi.de

Raeder, Sebastian

SHE Physics

 

Reimann, Stephan

Operations

sekr-acc@gsi.de

Ritter, Sylvia

Stem Cell Differentiation & Cytogenetics

bio-sekretariat@gsi.de

Roßbach, Jon

Beam Cooling

sekr-acc@gsi.de

Roux, Christian

SC Magnets & Testing

V.Wyderka@gsi.de

Saito, Takehiko

HRS-HYS with (Super-)FRS

sekretariat-nustar@gsi.de

Selyuzhenkov, Ilya

CBM

a.zimbelius@gsi.de

Scheidenberger, Christoph

FRS /SFRS Experiments

sekretariat-nustar@gsi.de

Scheidenberger, Christoph

HRS-HYS with (Super-)FRS

sekretariat-nustar@gsi.de

Schmidt, Christian Joachim

Detector Laboratory

 

Schmidt, Hans Rudolf

CBM Experiment Area

a.zimbelius@gsi.de

Schmidt, Hans Rudolf

CBM

a.zimbelius@gsi.de

Schmitt, Lars

PANDA Experiment Area

a.meergans@gsi.de

Scholz, Michael

Radiobiological Modelling

bio-sekretariat@gsi.de

Schröder, Insa

Stem Cell Differentiation & Cytogenetics

bio-sekretariat@gsi.de

Schubert, Ina

Materials Research

MFSekretariat@gsi.de

Schwarz, Carsten

PANDA Detectors

a.meergans@gsi.de

Schwiening, Joachim

PANDA Detectors

a.meergans@gsi.de

Severin, Daniel

BIOMAT

 

Severin, Daniel

Materials Research

MFSekretariat@gsi.de

Simon, Haik

Nuclear Reactions

sekretariat-nustar@gsi.de

Simon, Haik

R3B

sekretariat-nustar@gsi.de

Stadlmann, Jens

SIS 100 / SIS 18

v.wyderka@gsi.de

Stöhlker, Thomas

Atomic Physics

l.wunderlich@gsi.de

Stöhlker, Thomas

HI Jena

l.wunderlich@gsi.de

Stroth, Joachim

HADES

a.zimbelius@gsi.de

Sugita, Kei

SC Magnets & Testing

V.Wyderka@gsi.de

Szwangruber, Anna

SC Magnets & Testing

v.wyderka@gsi.de

Thieme, Matthias

Control Systems

Sekretariat-CSCO@gsi.de

Tinganelli, Walter

Clinical Radiobiology

bio-sekretariat@gsi.de

Toimil Molares, Maria Eugenia

Materials Research

MFSekretariat@gsi.de

Tomut, Marilena

Materials Research

MFSekretariat@gsi.de

Trautmann, Christina

Materials Research

MFSekretariat@gsi.de

Traxler, Michael

EEL / Manufactoring

 

Voss, Kay-Obbe

Materials Research

MFSekretariat@gsi.de

Vossberg, Markus

Operations

sekr-acc@gsi.de

Walter, Gertrud

Operation Infrastructure Support

 

Weber, Ulrich

Space Radiation Physics

bio-sekretariat@gsi.de

Weber, Ulrich

Biophysics

bio-sekretariat@gsi.de

Weick, Helmut

System Planning SFRS

m.v.ricciardi@gsi.de

Weinrich, Udo

Accelerator Project Office

sekr-acc@gsi.de

Weinrich, Udo

Accelerator Operations

sekr-acc@gsi.de

Wengenroth, Marc

Commons

 

Will, Christina

Mechanical Integration

s.glaeser@gsi.de

Winkler, Martin

System Planning SFRS

m.v.ricciardi@gsi.de

Winters, Danyal

Storage Rings

sekr-acc@gsi.de

Wolbert, Christian

IT

k.behnert@gsi.de

Yakushev, Alexander

SHE Chemistry

sekretariat-nustar@gsi.de


Loading...