Members

Alamanos, Nicolas (CEA Saclay, France)

Aumann, Thomas (TU Darmstadt, Germany)

Äystö, Juha (Helsinki Institute of Physics, Finland)

Benlliure, Jose (University of Santiago de Compostela, Spain)

Blank, Bertram (CENBG, France)

Blaum, Klaus (MPIK Heidelberg, Germany)

Bollen, Georg (NSCL/MSU, USA)

Bonaccorso, Angela (INFN Pisa, Italy)

Boretzky Konstanze (GSI Darmstadt, Germany)

Borge, Maria (University Madrid, Spain)

Bosch, Fritz (GSI Darmstadt, Germany)

Bracco, Angela (INFN Milano, Italy)

Bürvenich, Thomas J. (University of Frankfurt)

Chulkov, Leonid (NRC Kurchatov Institute Moscow, Russia)

Cocolios, Thomas (KU Leuven, Belgium) - Award Winner 2012

Dickel, Timo (University of Giessen, Germany) - Award Winner 2013

Dilling, Jens (TRIUMF. Canada)

Eichler, Robert (Paul Scherrer Institute, Switzerland) - Award Winner 2006

Emling, Hans (GSI Darmstadt, Germany)

Eronen, Tommi (MPIK Heidelberg, Germany) - Award Winner 2011

Farinon, Fabio (NSCL/MSU, USA) - Award Winner 2014

Feldmeier, Hans (GSI Darmstadt, Germany)

Forssén, Christian (Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden) - Award Winner 2007

Gade, Alexandra (NSCL/MSU, USA)

Gaeggeler, Heinz (PSI Villigen, Switzerland)

Geissel, Hans (GSI Darmstadt, Germany)

Gelletly, William (University of Surrey, United Kingdom)

Giubellino, Paolo (GSI and FAIR Darmstadt, Gerrmany)

Glasmacher, Thomas (MSU-FRIB East Lansing, USA)

Greiner, Walter (University of Frankfurt, Germany)

Grigorenko, Leonid (JINR Dubna, Russia)

Harakeh, Muhsin (KVI/University Groningen, Netherlands)

Hayano Ryugo (Tokio University, Japan)

Heinz, Andreas (Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden)

Henning, Walter (Technische Universität München, Germany)

Hofmann, Sigurd (GSI Darmstadt, Germany)

Huyse, Mark (KU Leuven, Belgium)

Itahashi, Kenta (RIKEN, Japan) - Award Winner 2003

Jokinen, Ari (University of Jyvaskyla, Finland)

Jonson, Björn (Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden)

Kalantar-Nayestanaki, Nasser (KVI-CART u. RUG-Groningen, Netherlands)

Kanungo, Rituparna (Saint Mary University, Canada) - Award Winner 2003

Klimkiewicz, Adam (GSI Darmstadt, Germany) - Award Winner 2009

Korten, Wolfram (CEA-IRFU, France) - Vice President

Kratz, Jens Volker (University of Mainz, Germany)

Kratz, Karl-Ludwig (University of Mainz, Germany)

Krücken, Reiner (TRIUMF, Canada)

Kubo, Toshiyuki (RIKEN, Japan)

Kurz, Alexander (GSI Darmstadt, Germany)

Langanke, Karlheinz (GSI Darmstadt, Germany)

Leino, Matti (University of Jyvaskyla, Finland)

Lenske, Horst (University of Giessen, Germany)

Lewitowicz, Marek (GANIL, France)

Litvinov, Yuri (GSI Darmstadt, Germany) - Award Winner 2005

Litvinova, Elena (Extreme Matter Institute/GSI Darmstadt, Germany) - Award Winner 2009

Lynch, Kara Marie (CERN) - Award Winner 2015

Martinez-Pinedo, Gabriel (TU Darmstadt, Germany)

Meister, Mikael (Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden) - Award Winner 2004

Meng, Jie (Peking University, China)

Montes Contreras, Fernando A. (GSI Darmstadt, Germany) - Award Winner 2008

Morita, Kosuke (RIKEN, Japan )

Morrissey, David (NSCL/MSU, USA)

Motobayashi, Tohru  (RIKEN, Tokio)

Mueller, Alex (IPN Orsay, France)

Münzenberg, Gottfried (GSI Darmstadt, Germany)

Neff, Thomas (GSI Darmstadt, Germany) - Award Winner 2005

Nilsson, Thomas (Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden)

Nolen, Jerry (ANL Argonne, USA)

Novikov, Yury (PNPI Gatchina, Russia)

Nyman, Göran (Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden)

Oganessian, Yuri (JINR Dubna, Russia)

Otsuka, Takaharu (Tokio University, Japan)

Ozawa, Akira (University of Tsukuba, Japan)

Pfutzner, Marek (University of Warsaw, Poland)

Podolyak, Zsolt (University of Surrey, United Kingdom)

Poves, Alfredo (UAM Madrid,  Spain)

Rappold, Christophe (University of Giessen, Germany) - Award Winner 2015

Regan, Patrick (University of Surrey, United Kingdom)

Ricciardi, M. Valentina (GSI Darmstadt, Germany) - Award Winner 2007

Ring, Peter (Technische Universität München, Germany)

Rubio, Berta (IFIC Valencia, Spain)

Rudolph, Dirk (Lund University, Sweden)

Sakurai, Hiroyoshi (RIKEN, Japan)

Sánchez, José Luis Rodríguez (Santiago de Compostela, Spain)  - Award Winner 2016

Savard, Guy (ANL Argonne, USA)

Schädel, Matthias (Japan Atomic Energy Agency, Japan)

Schatz, Hendrik (MSU/NSCL, USA)

Scheidenberger, Christoph (GSI Darmstadt, Germany) - President

Schmidt, Karl-Heinz (GSI Darmstadt, Germany)

Schrieder, Gerhard (TU Darmstadt, Germany)

Sharkov, Boris (FAIR, Germany)

Sherrill, Bradley (NSCL/MSU, USA)

Simon, Haik (GSI Darmstadt, Germany)

Smolanczuk, Robert (University Warschau, Poland)

Stoecker, Horst (GSI Darmstadt, Germany)

Stöhlker, Thomas  (GSI Darmstadt, Germany)

Suemmerer, Klaus (GSI Darmstadt, Germany)

Sun, Baohua (University of Giessen, Germany) - Award Winner 2010

Tanaka, Yoshiki (University Tokio, Japan)  - Award Winner 2017

Tanihata, Isao (RCNP Osaka, Japan)

Tengblad, Olaf (CSIC Madrid, Spain)

Thielemann, Friedrich (University of Basel, Switzerland)

Thirolf, Peter (LMU Munich, Germany)

Thoennessen, Michael (NSCL/MSU, USA)

Tsunoda, Yusuke (CNS Tokyo, Japan) - Award Winner 2018

Türler, Andreas (LMU Munich, Germany)

Vaagen, Jan (University of Bergen, Norway)

Van Duppen, Piet (University Leuven, Belgium)

Wagner, Hermann-Friedrich (Bundesministerium für Bildung und Forschung, Germany)

Walker, Philip (University of Surrey, United Kingdom)

Warner, David (CCLRC Daresbury, United Kingdom)

Weyrich, Ursula (GSI Darmstadt, Germany)

Wiescher, Michael (Notre Dame, USA)

Winkler, Martin (GSI Darmstadt, Germany)

Wolf, Robert (University of Greifswald, Germany) - Award Winner 2014

Wollnik, Hermann (University of Giessen, Germany)

Woods, Phil (University of Edinburgh, United Kingdom)

Zegers, Remco (MSU-FRIB East Lansing, USA)

Zeitträger, Helmut (GSI Darmstadt, Germany)

Zhukov, Mikhail (Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden)