Local Contact Person

Name

Department

Acker, Dirk

Transport & Installation

Averbeck, Ralf

ALICE

Bagnoud, Vincent

Plasma Physics / PHELIX

Bär, Ralph

Control Systems

Belias, Anastasios

Hadron Spectroscopy

Bellachioma, Maria Cristina

Vacuum Systems

Bevcic, Mario

Transport & Installation

Blazevic, Abel

Plasma Physics / PHELIX

Blell, Udo

Ring HV

Block, Michael

HIM / Superheavy Elements

Block, Michael

SHE Physics

Braeunin-Demian, Angela

APPA Experiment Area

Braun-Munzinger, Peter

ExtreMe Matter Institute (EMMI)

Burkhard, Jakob

Molecular Radiobiology & Imaging

Dickel, Timo

FRS / SFRS Experiments

Dolinskyy, Oleksiy

CR German In-Kind & Follow-up

Durante, Marco

Biophysics

Elfner, Hannah

Transport & Experiment Simulation

Eschke, Juergen

CBM Experiment Area

Eschke, Juergen

CBM

Ewerz, Carlo

ExtreMe Matter Institute (EMMI)

Forck, Peter

Beam Diagnostics

Fournier, Claudia

Immune System & Tissue Radiobiology

Freisleben, Walter

SC Magnets & Testing

Giacoppo, Francesca

HIM / Superheavy Elements

Fuchs, Ralf

Engineering

Gerl, Jürgen

HISPEC / DESPEC

Gorda, Oleksii

CR German In-Kind & Follow-up

Gorska-Ott, Magdalena

HISPEC / DESPEC

Götte, Stefan

PHELIX

Götte, Stefan

Plasma Physics / PHELIX

Graeff, Christian

Medical Physics

Groening, Lars

UNILAC Post Stripper Upgrade

Große, Katrin

Library & Documentation

Gumberidze, Malgorzata

HADES

Herfurth, Frank

Decelerators

Huelsmann, Peter

Ring RF

Kausch, Corinna

Biophysics

Kindler, Birgit

Target Laboratory

Klingbeil, Harald

Ring RF

Krämer, Andreas

Vacuum Systems

Krämer, Michael

Treatment Planning & Validation

Lang, Diana

Plasma Physics / PHELIX

Leifels, Yvonne

Coordination APPA units GSI

Leifels, Yvonne

Coordination CBM units GSI

Leifels, Yvonne

Coordination PANDA units GSI

Leifels, Yvonne

Coordination NUSTAR units GSI

Litvinov, Yury

SPARC Detectors

Lommel, Bettina

Target Laboratory

Litvinova, Tatiana

Atomic Physics

Martinez Pinedo

Nuclear STructure & Nuclear Astrophysics

Martinez Pinedo

Theory

Masciocchi, Silvia

ALICE

Menke, Stefan

Commons

Muehle, Carsten

Engineering

Neff, Thomas

Nuclear Structure & Nuclear Astrophysics

Neff, Thomas

Theory

Ondreka, David

System Design SIS 100 / SIS 18

Perez Fernandez, Alexia

Library & Documentation

Peters, Klaus

Hadron Spectroscopy

Quint, Wolfgang

Decelerator Experiments

Raeder, Sebastian

HIM / Superheavy Elements

Raeder, Sebastian

SHE Physics

Ritter, Sylvia

Stem Cell Differentiation & Cytogenetics

Roux, Christian

SC Magnets & Testing

Saito, Takehiko

HRS-HYS with (Super-)FRS

Schmidt, Christian Joachim

Detector Laboratory

Schmidt, Hans Rudolf

CBM Experiment Area

Schmidt, Hans Rudolf

CBM

Schmitt, Lars

PANDA Experiment Area

Schubert, Ina

Materials Research

Schwarz, Carsten

PANDA Detectors

Schwiening, Joachim

PANDA Detectors

Scheidenberger, Christoph

FRS /SFRS Experiments

Scheidenberger, Christoph

HRS-HYS with (Super-)FRS

Scholz, Michael

Radiobiological Modelling

Severin, Daniel

BIOMAT

Severin, Daniel

Materials Research

Simon, Haik

Nuclear Reactions

Simon, Haik

R3B

Sugita, Kei

SC Magnets & Testing

Stöhlker, Thomas

Atomic Physics

Stöhlker, Thomas

HI Jena

Stroth, Joachim

HADES

Swangruber, Anna

SC Magnets & Testing

Thieme, Matthias

Control Systems

Tinganelli, Walter

Clinical Radiobiology

Tomut, Marilena

Materials Research

Trautmann, Christina

Materials Research

Traxler, Michael

EEL / Manufactoring

Voss, Kay-Obbe

Materials Research

Weber, Ulrich

Space Radiation Physics

Weick, Helmut

System Planning SFRS

Wengenroth, Marc

Commons

Winkler, Martin

System Planning SFRS

 

Operations

Yakushev, Alexander

SHE Chemistry


Loading...